Wimbledon Day 1 Schedule

Wimbledon Day 1 Schedule



Novak Djokovic resumes his golden slam quest on Centre Court, followed by Petra Kvitova and Andy Murray. By Chris Oddo | @TheFanChild | Wednesday May 19, 2021

CENTRE COURT – 1:30PM

1. Novak Djokovic v Jack Draper
2. Sloane Stephens v Petra Kvitova
3. Andy Murray v Nikoloz Basilashvili

NO.1 COURT – 1:00PM

1. Monica Niculescu v Aryna Sabalenka
2. Stefanos Tsitsipas v Frances Tiafoe
3. Iga Swiatek v Su-Wei Hsieh

NO.2 COURT – 11:00AM

1. Fiona Ferro v Garbine Muguruza
2. Federico Delbonis v Andrey Rublev
3. Daniel Evans v Feliciano Lopez
4. Mihaela Buzarnescu v Venus Williams

Tennis Express

NO.3 COURT – 11:00AM

1. Katie Swan v Madison Keys
2. Xinyu Wang v Sofia Kenin
3. Marco Cecchinato v Liam Broady
4. Denis Shapovalov v Philipp Kohlschreiber

COURT 12 – 11:00AM

1. John Millman v Roberto Bautista Agut
2. Christopher O'Connell v Gael Monfils
3. Karolina Pliskova v Tamara Zidansek
4. Maria Sakkari v Arantxa Rus

COURT 18 – 11:00AM

1. Marton Fucsovics v Jannik Sinner
2. Kristie Ahn v Heather Watson
3. Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos-Vinolas
4. Elise Mertens v Harriet Dart

COURT 4 – 11:00AM

1. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera v Kevin Anderson
2. Varvara Gracheva v Petra Martic
3. Jessica Pegula v Caroline Garcia
4. Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar

COURT 5 – 11:00AM

1. Jodie Burrage v Lauren Davis
2. Mackenzie McDonald v Karen Khachanov
3. Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon

COURT 6 – 11:00AM

1. Polona Hercog v Danielle Collins
2. Roberto Carballes Baena v Vasek Pospisil
3. Soonwoo Kwon v Daniel Masur

COURT 7 – 11:00AM

1. Denis Kudla v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
2. Marie Bouzkova v Vera Zvonareva
3. Ann Li v Nadia Podoroska

Not Before: 5:00pm

4. Ons Jabeur v Rebecca Peterson

COURT 8 – 11:00AM

1. Ekaterina Alexandrova v Laura Siegemund
2. Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
3. Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere

COURT 9 – 11:00AM

1. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano v Anna Kalinskaya
2. Pedro Martinez v Stefano Travaglia
3. Donna Vekic v Anastasia Potapova

COURT 10 – 11:00AM

1. Andreas Seppi v Joao Sousa
2. Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
3. Liudmila Samsonova v Kaia Kanepi

COURT 11 – 11:00AM

1. Facundo Bagnis v Miomir Kecmanovic
2. Irina-Camelia Begu v Katie Volynets
3. Tereza Martincova v Alison Riske
4. Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang

COURT 14 – 11:00AM

1. Svetlana Kuznetsova v Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
2. Reilly Opelka v Dominik Koepfer
3. Kristina Mladenovic v Elena Rybakina

Not Before: 5:00pm

4. Sebastian Korda v Alex De Minaur

COURT 15 – 11:00AM

1. Veronika Kudermetova v Viktorija Golubic
2. Misaki Doi v Claire Liu
3. Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
4. Shelby Rogers v Samantha Stosur

COURT 16 – 11:00AM

1. Jiri Vesely v Yannick Hanfmann
2. Madison Brengle v Christina McHale
3. Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles

COURT 17 – 11:00AM

1. Danielle Lao v Katie Boulter
2. Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
3. Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
4. Lin Zhu v Mona Barthel



Source link

Similar Articles

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertismentspot_img

Instagram

Most Popular